JCOPE Lobbying Reports



                   


Note: Search queries and lobbying reports are based on information as submitted to the Commission by lobbyists and clients as part of their required filings.

LOBBYIST REGISTRATION

FILING PERIOD: 2021 - 2022

<<BACK

PRINCIPAL LOBBYIST

CAPITAL REGION CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, INC.
5 COMPUTER DRIVE SOUTH
ALBANY, NY 12205
p.518-431-1417

CONTRACTUAL CLIENT

CAPITAL REGION CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, INC.
5 COMPUTER DRIVE SOUTH
ALBANY, NY 12205
p.518-431-1417

BENEFICIAL CLIENTS

CAPITAL REGION CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, INC.
5 COMPUTER DRIVE SOUTH
ALBANY, NY 12205
p.518-431-1417

INDIVIDUAL LOBBYIST(S)

NAME START DATE TERMINATION DATE DESIGNATED LOBBYIST
MARK EAGAN 1/1/2021 Ongoing No
THOMAS O'CONNOR 1/1/2021 Ongoing No

SUB-LOBBYIST(S)

NAME START DATE TERMINATION DATE

CO-LOBBYIST(S)

NAME START DATE TERMINATION DATE

AGREEMENT INFORMATION


TYPE/LEVEL OF GOVERNMENT

  Employed   Both

LOBBYING AGREEMENT HISTORY

CONTRACT NAME SIGNATORY DESCRIPTION
DURATION
COMPENSATION
LRO2111559-01/25/2021-11.12.09 CHRISTINE THOMPSON, SENIOR STAFF ACCOUNTANT / CAO Anticipate the $5,000 Threshold will be exceeded
01/01/2021 - 12/31/2022
$10000 A

BUSINESS RELATIONSHIPS


NO ACTIVE RBR(S) CURRENTLY EXIST IN THIS CALENDAR YEAR

LOBBYING SUBJECTS


SUBJECTS ON WHICH YOU EXPECT TO LOBBY

  • AGRIBUSINESS – GENERAL
  • ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT – SPORTS/ENTERTAINMENT
  • ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT – TAX INCENTIVES
  • AGRIBUSINESS - AGRICULTURAL SERVICES & PRODUCTS
  • EDUCATION - GENERAL
  • EDUCATION- TESTING
  • EDUCATION – FUNDING
  • EDUCATION - EVALUATIONS
  • ENERGY & NATURAL RESOURCES - GENERAL
  • ENERGY & NATURAL RESOURCES – ALTERNATIVE ENERGY PRODUCTION & SERVICES
  • CONSUMER ISSUES/SAFETY/PROTECTION
  • ENERGY & NATURAL RESOURCES – OIL/FUEL/GAS
  • ENERGY & NATURAL RESOURCES – WASTE MANAGEMENT
  • ENERGY & NATURAL RESOURCES – ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION/PRESERVATION
  • AGRIBUSINESS – FOOD PROCESSING & SALES
  • FINANCE, INSURANCE & FINANCIAL SERVICES – GENERAL
  • CRIMINAL JUSTICE – GENERAL
  • GAMING – GENERAL
  • GAMING - CASINOS
  • GAMING – HORSE RACING
  • AGRIBUSINESS – TOBACCO
  • GAMING – RECREATION & LIVE ENTERTAINMENT
  • HEALTH – HEALTH SERVICES / HMOS
  • HEALTH – HOSPITALS & NURSING HOMES
  • HEALTH – PHARMACEUTICALS/ HEALTH PRODUCTS
  • HEALTH – MEDICINE/ MEDICAID
  • BUDGET/APPROPRIATIONS
  • INSURANCE – GENERAL
  • INSURANCE - HEALTH
  • LABOR – GENERAL
  • LABOR - LABOR ISSUES/ UNIONS
  • LABOR – PREVAILING WAGE/ MINIMUM WAGE
  • CHEMICALS/CHEMICAL INDUSTRY
  • MEDIA – MOTION PICTURE/TELEVISION/RECORDED MUSIC/MUSIC PRODUCTION & DISTRIBUTION
  • MISCELLANEOUS BUSINESS - GENERAL
  • PUBLIC UTILITIES - TELECOMMUNICATIONS
  • PUBLIC UTILITIES - CABLE/BROADBAND
  • CONSTRUCTION – GENERAL
  • PUBLIC UTILITIES - GAS
  • PUBLIC UTILITIES – ELECTRIC
  • REAL ESTATE - AFFORDABLE HOUSING
  • REAL ESTATE - CONSTRUCTION
  • TAX – GENERAL
  • TAX - CORPORATE
  • TAX – EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS
  • TAX – PERSONAL INCOME
  • TAX – REAL PROPERTY
  • TAX - SCHOOL
  • ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT - GENERAL
  • TAX – DEVELOPMENT CREDITS
  • TRANSPORTATION – GENERAL
  • TRANSPORTATION – RAILROAD/CANALS
  • TRANSPORTATION - SAFETY
  • TRANSPORTATION - TRUCKING
  • TRANSPORTATION – AIR TRANSPORT
  • VETERANS AFFAIRS
  • ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT – TOURISM
  • CANNABIS/MARIJUANA
  • LOBBYING LAWS AND REGULATIONS

LOBBYING ACTIVITIES


State & MUNICIPAL FOCUSES AND PARTIES



TYPE(S) OF LOBBYING COMMUNICATION(S) YOU ARE OR YOU ANTICIPATE ENGAGING IN
  • BOTH GRASSROOTS AND DIRECT


LOBBYING FOCUSES

TYPE IDENTIFYING NO. OR DESCRIPTION (IF NO. DOES NOT EXIST) MONITORING ONLY
MUNICIPAL BILL S7508
MUNICIPAL BILL A9508
MUNICIPAL BILL S7506
MUNICIPAL BILL A9506
MUNICIPAL BILL S7509
MUNICIPAL BILL A9509
MUNICIPAL LAND USE CROSSGATES RAPP ROAD / COSTCO DEVELOPMENT PROPOSAL
STATE BILL S5954
STATE BILL S3154
STATE BILL S3842
STATE BILL A2919
STATE BILL S719
STATE BILL A2817
STATE BILL S1032
STATE BILL A2954
STATE BILL S1132
STATE BILL A2448
STATE BILL S1947
STATE BILL A6309
STATE BILL A1261
STATE BILL S2884
STATE BILL A2611
STATE BILL S2892
STATE BILL A5030
STATE BILL S3577
STATE BILL A5248
STATE BILL A2432
STATE BILL S3754
STATE BILL S7600
STATE BILL S326
STATE BILL A9697
STATE BILL ON THE JOB TRAINING GRANT LEGISLATION
STATE BILL EXECUTIVE BUDGET PROPOSAL RELATED TO THE MEDICAID DEFICIT
STATE BILL A3737
STATE BILL PREVAILING WAGE EXPANSION
STATE BILL SMALL BUSINESS TAX RELIEF
STATE BILL HEALTH CARE TAX
STATE BILL PAID SICK LEAVE PROPOSAL IN RESPONSE TO COVID 19
STATE BILL COVID-19 / WORKERS COMP BUDGET PROPOSAL
STATE BILL SCAFFOLD LAW
STATE BILL INCREASE FUNDING IN STATE BUDGET IN ORDER TO EXPAND ACCESS TO QUALITY EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION AND CARE IN NEW YORK STATE
STATE BILL S554
STATE BILL A424
STATE BILL S1113
STATE BILL A2547
STATE BILL S2017
STATE REGULATION/RATE-MAKING/RULE CONCERNS ABOUT THE POTENTIAL DRAMATIC INCREASE IN UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE PREMIUMS AND TAXES FOR ALL EMPLOYERS IN 2021 DUE TO COVID-19
STATE REGULATION/RATE-MAKING/RULE STATE EDUCATION POLICY STEPS TO IMPROVE EQUITY AS THE COVID-19 PANDEMIC CONTINUES
STATE REGULATION/RATE-MAKING/RULE NYS MINORITY AND WOMEN OWNED BUSINESS ENTERPRISES RECERTIFICATION PROCESS BY EMPIRE STATE DEVELOPMENT


PARTIES LOBBIED OR EXPECTED TO BE LOBBIED

GOVERNMENT BODY NAME
ASSEMBLY COMMITTEEAGING (ASSEMBLY COMMITTEE)
ASSEMBLY COMMITTEEBANKING IN UNDERSERVED COMMUNITIES SUBCOMMITTEE (ASSEMBLY)
ASSEMBLY COMMITTEEBANKS (ASSEMBLY COMMITTEE)
ASSEMBLY COMMITTEECHILDREN AND FAMILIES (ASSEMBLY COMMITTEE)
ASSEMBLY COMMITTEECORPORATIONS, AUTHORITIES AND COMMISSIONS (ASSEMBLY COMMITTEE)
ASSEMBLY COMMITTEEEDUCATION (ASSEMBLY COMMITTEE)
ASSEMBLY COMMITTEEEMERGING WORKFORCE SUBCOMMITTEE (ASSEMBLY)
ASSEMBLY COMMITTEEENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION (ASSEMBLY COMMITTEE)
ASSEMBLY COMMITTEEHEALTH (ASSEMBLY COMMITTEE)
ASSEMBLY COMMITTEEHIGHER EDUCATION (ASSEMBLY COMMITTEE)
ASSEMBLY COMMITTEEINFRASTRUCTURE SUBCOMMITTEE (ASSEMBLY)
ASSEMBLY COMMITTEEINTERNET AND NEW TECHNOLOGY SUBCOMMITTEE (ASSEMBLY)
ASSEMBLY COMMITTEELABOR (ASSEMBLY COMMITTEE)
ASSEMBLY COMMITTEEMICRO BUSINESS SUBCOMMITTEE (ASSEMBLY)
ASSEMBLY COMMITTEEOVERSIGHT OF MINORITY AND WOMEN-OWNED BUSINESS ENTERPRISES (MWBES) SUBCOMMITTEE (ASSEMBLY)
ASSEMBLY COMMITTEEREGIONAL TOURISM DEVELOPMENT SUBCOMMITTEE (ASSEMBLY)
ASSEMBLY COMMITTEERENEWABLE ENERGY SUBCOMMITTEE (ASSEMBLY)
ASSEMBLY COMMITTEERULES (ASSEMBLY COMMITTEE)
ASSEMBLY COMMITTEETUITION ASSISTANCE PROGRAM SUBCOMMITTEE (ASSEMBLY)
STATE AGENCYDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (NYSED)
STATE AGENCYDEPARTMENT OF LABOR
COUNTYALBANY COUNTY
EXECUTIVE CHAMBERGOVERNOR ANDREW CUOMO
INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCYALBANY CITY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY TASK FORCE ON FOOD, FARM & NUTRITION POLICY
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY CHILD CARE WORK GROUP
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER KENNETH D. BLANKENBUSH
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER KARL A. BRABENEC
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER KEVIN M. BYRNE
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER KEVIN A. CAHILL
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER KIMBERLY JEAN-PIERRE
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER LATOYA B. JOYNER
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER KIERAN MICHAEL LALOR
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER LINDA B. ROSENTHAL
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER JOSEPH R. LENTOL
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER DANIEL G. STEC
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER LATRICE M. WALKER
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER KENNETH P. ZEBROWSKI
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER JUDY GRIFFIN
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER KAREN MCMAHON
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER KARINES REYES
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER JODI GIGLIO
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER JONATHAN RIVERA
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER AILEEN M. GUNTHER
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER AL TAYLOR
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER ALBERT A. STIRPE JR.
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER ALICIA L. HYNDMAN
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER AMY R. PAULIN
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER ANDREW GOODELL
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER ANDREW HEVESI
NYS ASSEMBLYANDREW P. RAIA
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER ANDREW R. GARBARINO
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER ANGELO J. MORINELLO
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER ANGELO L. SANTABARBARA
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER ANTHONY D'URSO
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER ANTHONY H. PALUMBO
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER ARAVELLA SIMOTAS
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER BARBARA LIFTON
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER BILLY JONES
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER BRIAN BARNWELL
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER BRIAN D. MILLER
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER BRIAN M. KOLB
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER BRIAN MANKTELOW
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER CARL E. HEASTIE
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER CARMEN E. ARROYO
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER CARMEN M. DE LA ROSA
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER CARRIE WOERNER
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER CATALINA CRUZ
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER CATHERINE T. NOLAN
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER CHARLES BARRON
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER CHARLES D. FALL
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER CHARLES LAVINE
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER CHRIS TAGUE
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER CHRISTOPHER S. FRIEND
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER CLIFFORD W. CROUCH
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER CLYDE VANEL
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER COLIN SCHMITT
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER CRYSTAL D. PEOPLES-STOKES
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER DANIEL J. O'DONNELL
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER DANIEL QUART
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER DANIEL ROSENTHAL
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER DAVID E. BUCHWALD
NYS ASSEMBLYDAVID F. GANTT
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER DAVID G. MCDONOUGH
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER DAVID J. DIPIETRO
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER DAVID WEPRIN
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER DEBORAH J. GLICK
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER DIANA C. RICHARDSON
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER DIDI BARRETT
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER DONNA A. LUPARDO
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER DOUG SMITH
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER EDWARD C. BRAUNSTEIN
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER EDWARD P. RA
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER ELLEN C. JAFFEE
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER ERIK M. DILAN
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER FELIX W ORTIZ
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER FRED W. THIELE JR.
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER GARY D. FINCH
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER HARRY B. BRONSON
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER HARVEY EPSTEIN
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER HELENE WEINSTEIN
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER INEZ E. DICKENS
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER J. GARY PRETLOW
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER JAIME R. WILLIAMS
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER JAKE ASHBY
NYS ASSEMBLYJAMIE ROMEO
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER JEFFREY E. DINOWITZ
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER JEFFRION L. AUBRY
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER JO ANNE SIMON
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER JOE DESTEFANO
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER JOHN K. MIKULIN
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER JOHN SALKA
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER JOHN T. MCDONALD III
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER JONATHAN G. JACOBSON
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER YUH-LINE NIOU
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER WILLIAM B. MAGNARELLI
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER WILLIAM A. COLTON
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER WILLIAM A. BARCLAY
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER WALTER T. MOSLEY
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER VIVIAN E. COOK
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER VICTOR M. PICHARDO
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER TREMAINE WRIGHT
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER THOMAS J. ABINANTI
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER TAYLOR RAYNOR
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER STEVEN OTIS
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER STEVEN ENGLEBRIGHT
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER STEVEN CYMBROWITZ
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER STEVE STERN
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER STEPHEN M. HAWLEY
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER STACEY PHEFFER AMATO
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER SIMCHA EICHENSTEIN
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER SEAN M. RYAN
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER SANDRA R. GALEF
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER RONALD T. KIM
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER RODNEYSE BICHOTTE HERMELYN
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER ROBIN L. SCHIMMINGER
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER ROBERT SMULLEN
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER ROBERT J.RODRIGUEZ
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER ROBERT C. CARROLL
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER REBECCA A. SEAWRIGHT
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER RICHARD N. GOTTFRIED
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER PHILLIP G. STECK
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER PHILIP R. RAMOS
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER PHILIP A. PALMESANO
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER PETER J. ABBATE JR.
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER PETER A. LAWRENCE
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER PATRICK BURKE
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER PATRICIA A. FAHY
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER PAMELA J. HUNTER
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER NILY D. ROZIC
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER NICOLE MALLIOTAKIS
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER NATHALIA FERNANDEZ
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER NADER J. SAYEGH
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER N. NICK PERRY
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER MONICA P. WALLACE
NYS ASSEMBLYMICHELE R. TITUS
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER MICHAELLE C. SOLAGES
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER MICHAEL REILLY
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER MICHAEL R. BENEDETTO
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER MICHAEL LIPETRI
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER MICHAEL J. NORRIS
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER MICHAEL J. FITZPATRICK
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER MICHAEL J. CUSICK
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER MICHAEL G. MILLER
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER MICHAEL G. DENDEKKER
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER MICHAEL A. MONTESANO
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER MICHAEL A. BLAKE
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER MELISSA MILLER
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER MATHYLDE FRONTUS
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER MARY BETH WALSH
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER MARK WALCZYK
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER MARK C. JOHNS
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER MARJORIE BYRNES
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER MARITZA DAVILA
NYS ASSEMBLYASSEMBLY MEMBER MARIANNE BUTTENSCHON
NYS ASSEMBLYMARCOS A. CRESPO
NYS LEGISLATUREWATER RESOURCE NEEDS OF NEW YORK LEGISLATIVE COMMISSION
NYS LEGISLATURESKILLS DEVELOPMENT AND CAREER EDUCATION LEGISLATIVE COMMISSION
NYS LEGISLATURETAX STUDY LEGISLATIVE COMMISSION
NYS LEGISLATURELEGISLATIVE COMMISSION ON RURAL RESOURCES
NYS LEGISLATURECRITICAL TRANSPORTATION CHOICES LEGISLATIVE COMMISSION
NYS LEGISLATUREADMINISTRATIVE REGULATIONS REVIEW LEGISLATIVE COMMISSION (ARRC)
NYS SENATESENATOR JAMES G. SKOUFIS
NYS SENATESENATOR JESSICA RAMOS
NYS SENATESENATOR ZELLNOR MYRIE
NYS SENATESENATOR JEN METZGER
NYS SENATESENATOR RACHEL MAY
NYS SENATESENATOR MONICA R. MARTINEZ
NYS SENATESENATOR JOHN C. LIU
NYS SENATESENATOR ROBERT JACKSON
NYS SENATESENATOR DAPHNE JORDAN
NYS SENATESENATOR ANNA M. KAPLAN
NYS SENATEROBERT E. ANTONACCI
NYS SENATESENATOR ALESSANDRA BIAGGI
NYS SENATESENATOR JAMES GAUGHRAN
NYS SENATESENATOR ANDREW GOUNARDES
NYS SENATESENATOR PETE HARCKHAM
NYS SENATESENATOR JULIA SALAZAR
NYS SENATESENATOR JIM TEDISCO
NYS SENATESENATOR KEVIN THOMAS
NYS SENATESENATOR FREDERICK J. AKSHAR II
NYS SENATESENATOR GEORGE A. AMEDORE, JR.
NYS SENATESENATOR JAMAAL T. BAILEY
NYS SENATESENATOR BRIAN A. BENJAMIN
NYS SENATESENATOR NEIL D. BRESLIN
NYS SENATESENATOR JOHN E. BROOKS
NYS SENATESENATOR DAVID S. CARLUCCI
NYS SENATESENATOR LEROY COMRIE
NYS SENATESENATOR SIMCHA FELDER
NYS SENATEJOHN J. FLANAGAN
NYS SENATESENATOR RICH FUNKE
NYS SENATESENATOR PATRICK M. GALLIVAN
NYS SENATESENATOR MICHAEL N. GIANARIS
NYS SENATESENATOR JOSEPH A. GRIFFO
NYS SENATESENATOR PAMELA HELMING
NYS SENATESENATOR BRAD HOYLMAN
NYS SENATESENATOR CHRIS JACOBS
NYS SENATESENATOR TODD KAMINSKY
NYS SENATESENATOR BRIAN KAVANAGH
NYS SENATESENATOR TIMOTHY M. KENNEDY
NYS SENATESENATOR ELIZABETH KRUEGER
NYS SENATESENATOR ANDREW J. LANZA
NYS SENATESENATOR KENNETH P. LAVALLE
NYS SENATESENATOR BETTY LITTLE
NYS SENATESENATOR SHELLEY B. MAYER
NYS SENATESENATOR VELMANETTE MONTGOMERY
NYS SENATESENATOR PHILIP BOYLE
NYS SENATESENATOR THOMAS F. O'MARA
NYS SENATESENATOR ROBERT ORTT
NYS SENATESENATOR KEVIN S. PARKER
NYS SENATESENATOR ROXANNE J. PERSAUD
NYS SENATESENATOR MICHAEL H. RANZENHOFER
NYS SENATESENATOR PATRICIA A. RITCHIE
NYS SENATESENATOR GUSTAVO RIVERA
NYS SENATESENATOR JOSEPH E. ROBACH
NYS SENATESENATOR DIANE J. SAVINO
NYS SENATESENATOR LUIS R. SEPULVEDA
NYS SENATESENATOR JOSE M. SERRANO
NYS SENATESENATOR JAMES L. SEWARD
NYS SENATESENATOR JAMES SANDERS, JR.
NYS SENATESENATOR SUSAN J. SERINO
NYS SENATESENATOR TOBY ANN STAVISKY
NYS SENATESENATOR ANDREA STEWART-COUSINS
NYS SENATECATHARINE M. YOUNG
NYS SENATESENATOR JOSEPH P. ADDABBO, JR.
STATE AND LOCAL PUBLIC AUTHORITIES AND LOCAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONSALBANY COUNTY LEGISLATOR JENNIFER A. WHALEN
STATE AND LOCAL PUBLIC AUTHORITIES AND LOCAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONSALBANY COUNTY LEGISLATOR PAUL J. BURGDORF
STATE AND LOCAL PUBLIC AUTHORITIES AND LOCAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONSALBANY COUNTY LEGISLATOR FRANK A. MAURIELLO
SENATE COMMITTEEAGING (SENATE COMMITTEE)
SENATE COMMITTEEBANKS (SENATE COMMITTEE)
SENATE COMMITTEECHILDREN AND FAMILIES (SENATE COMMITTEE)
SENATE COMMITTEECOMMERCE, ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND SMALL BUSINESS (SENATE COMMITTEE)
SENATE COMMITTEECORPORATIONS, AUTHORITIES AND COMMISSIONS (SENATE COMMITTEE)
SENATE COMMITTEEEDUCATION (SENATE COMMITTEE)
SENATE COMMITTEEENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION (SENATE COMMITTEE)
SENATE COMMITTEEFINANCE (SENATE COMMITTEE)
SENATE COMMITTEEHEALTH (SENATE COMMITTEE)
SENATE COMMITTEEHIGHER EDUCATION (SENATE COMMITTEE)
SENATE COMMITTEEHOUSING, CONSTRUCTION AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT (SENATE COMMITTEE)
SENATE COMMITTEEINVESTIGATIONS AND GOVERNMENT OPERATIONS (SENATE COMMITTEE)
SENATE COMMITTEELABOR (SENATE COMMITTEE)
SENATE COMMITTEERACING, GAMING AND WAGERING (SENATE COMMITTEE)
SENATE COMMITTEERULES (SENATE COMMITTEE)
SENATE COMMITTEETASK FORCE ON WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT
SENATE COMMITTEEVETERANS, HOMELAND SECURITY AND MILITARY AFFAIRS (SENATE COMMITTEE)
SENATE COMMITTEEBUDGET AND REVENUES (SENATE COMMITTEE)
SENATE COMMITTEEINTERNET AND TECHNOLOGY (SENATE COMMITTEE)